WMSBC District 8A Welcomes You

Note: State Team Qualifiers Are NOT Official Until Verification

Boys/Co-Ed State Individual Qualifiers

Player Name Team Name Strike Per Spare Per Open Per Fill Per
Griffin ResopOshkosh A47.321436.607116.071483.9286
Collin GavinOshkosh A39.285743.750016.964383.0357
Kellen YoungWinneconne A41.836738.775519.387880.6122
Isaiah CornellOshkosh B63.207516.981119.811380.1887
Jacob SeagerOshkosh A38.392938.392923.214376.7857
Ryan BorgmanOshkosh B51.923123.076925.000075.0000
Drake LundWinneconne A42.857127.381029.761970.2381
Sawyer EichmeierHilbert/Brillion Red29.591837.755132.653167.3469
Logan BusickAppleton/Menasha/LC/Xavier25.490238.235336.274563.7255
Thomas Vander ZandenHilbert/Brillion Red30.612229.591839.795960.2041
Daniel BerstedAppleton/Menasha/LC/Xavier32.467524.675342.857157.1429
Jameson RybergHilbert/Brillion Red28.070228.070243.859656.1404
Jeremy SplitgerberOshkosh B23.232331.313145.454554.5455
Owen GroeschelNeenah A28.723424.468146.808553.1915
Kenshin LapointOshkosh A11.607133.928654.464345.5357
Wally RomeneskoAppleton/Menasha/LC/Xavier16.666727.083356.250043.7500
Jaxsen AndersonKaukauna A20.833319.444459.722240.2778
Xavier KitchensNeenah B22.58069.677467.741932.2581
Ziven HoudekAppleton/Menasha/LC/Xavier13.793117.241468.965531.0345
Brady StraslerAppleton/Menasha/LC/Xavier7.042315.493077.464822.5352
Blaze Van HoofHilbert/Brillion Blue10.000012.500077.500022.5000
David RoblWinneconne C3.260917.391379.347820.6522
Guillermo ReynosoNew London C7.142911.224581.632718.3673

Girls State Individual Qualifiers

Player Name Team Name Strike Per Spare Per Open Per Fill Per
Abigail CornellOshkosh B37.254933.333329.411870.5882
Zoie CaloOshkosh B21.000030.000049.000051.0000
Alexis DorseyNew London Girls A11.458328.125060.416739.5833